• Covid Coronavirus Guidelines
Narragansett CouncilDraft Impact 2020 Council Executive Committee, Executive Board, Advisory Council, Staff

2020 Council Executive Committee, Executive Board, Advisory Council, and Staff

 

EXECUTIVE COMMITTEE

Dennis F. Leahy,
Council President
Executive VP/Treasurer/CFO, Bristol County Savings Bank

Paul Schofield,
Council Commissioner,
Project Manager, Department of Transportation

Tim McCandless,
Scout Executive/CEO
Narragansett Council, BSA

Richard F. Partridge,
Council Treasurer
Retired Banker

Andrew C. Hewitt,
Assistant Treasurer
Sr. VP/CFO/Treasurer, Mechanics Coop Bank

Charles S. Mellen,
Vice President/Asset Management
Retired CEO, A.T. Cross Co.

Gary E. Furtado,
Vice President/Development
President & CEO, Navigant Credit Union

Christopher S. Black, DC,
Vice President/Membership
CS Black Family Chiropractic, Inc.

George W. Shuster,
Vice President/Operations
Chairman Emeritus, Cranston Print Works

Vice President/Program,
Joseph F. Matthews
Pres. Maxson Automatic Machinery Co., Inc.

Peter W. Ham, Vice President/Safe Scouting
Clinical Assoc. Counselor

William Trezvant,
Vice President/Scoutreach
Attorney

Robert A. DeFelice,
Vice President/Training
Blue Cross Blue Shield of RI

*Daniel Burgoyne,
Legal Counsel*
Attorney, Partridge, Snow & Hahn, LLP

Eric A. Jaikes, Esq.,
Legal Counsel*
Law Offices of Eric Jaikes

Gerard R. Goulet, Esq.,
Legal Counsel*
Principal, Health Policy Analytics, LLC

Lee Alan Duckworth,
Nominating Committee Chair*
President & CEO Capital Wealth Mgt.

Edward T. Broderick,
Member-at-Large/Community Outreach*
President, Gilbane Dev.

Robert A. DiMuccio,
Member-at-Large/Community Outreach*
Chairman, President & CEO, AMICA

 

EXECUTIVE BOARD
Louis A. Abbenante Robert Howard
Lloyd Albert  David Humphrey
Albuquerque, Jason Eric Jaikes, Esq.
P. Ryan Antrop Christian Jenner, Esq. 
Manny Bagaco,  Albert Kandarian, Jr. 
Richard Bianco Jessie Kanter 
Christopher Black, DC Kevin Kennedy 
Leonard R. Bradley, Jr. Todd Knapp 
Edward T. Broderick  Arthur R. Langlais 
Andrew A. Brown  Brenda Marchwicki
Daniel E. Burgoyne, Esq.   Anders Martenson III, M.D.
Paul Capuano Joseph F. Matthews 
Rev. Angelo N. Carusi  R. Gene McLean 
Paul J. Choquette, Jr.  Charles S. Mellen
Joseph M. Confessore Raymond Murray 
Joseph Crespi  Rick Norberg 
CAPT Jim Cunha, USN  Charles W. Normand, Esq. 
Robert A. DeFelice  James O’Brien 
Robert A. DiMuccio  George G. Palmisciano
Dennis Dion  Richard F. Partridge 
Lee Alan Duckworth  Jaymin B. Patel 
Andrew M. Erickson  David Paulson 
J. Michael Falvey  Richard Paulson 
Gary E. Furtado  Robert H. Pease, Jr. 
Dana H. Gaebe, Esq. David Pickering
Edward Garcia, Jr.  Daniel Ryan
Frederick P. Gariepy  Randall Sacilotto 
Gil Garnett  David Santoro
Joseph P. Gencarella  George W. Shuster 
John A. Gilmore, Jr.  Robert J. Sirhal 
Gerard R. Goulet  Robert K. Taylor, Esq. 
C. Morgan Grefe  Stephen Tortolani 
Peter W. Ham  Michael A. Traficante 
Michael Hebner  William Trezvant 
Robert O. Hefron  Chontell Washington
Andrew C. Hewitt  Cliff White
Stephen W. Hinger  Carol Ann Williamson 
  Steven Zenofsky 

 

NARRAGANSETT COUNCIL STAFF
Patrick Afonso Brian Mayer
Adventure Base Camp Director Ranger- Camp Yawgoog 
Mark Arnold Tim McCandless
Development Director Scout Executive/CEO
Tiffany Bumgardner-Scheffler Kara McKeon
Director of Field Service/COO Senior Unit Services Coordinator– SW & NW
Jennifer Camara Nicole McNamara
Council Certified Registrar Camping & Program Assistant
Marc Cardin Joram Northup
Director of Support Service/CFO Program Director
Nicole Cardin Denise Reid
Accounting Specialist Financial Specialist
Chasity Chatham Tom Sisson
Marketing and Field Service Specialist Director of Camping
Kelley Chin Rachel Sowersby
Development Assistant District Executive- Southeast 
Diane Cloutier Yoni Sunshine
Safe Scouting & Relationships Director Development Director
Alex Conway James Thomson
District Executive- Southwest  Senior District Executive- Northeast  
Zack Daigle Patrick Trudell
Senior District Executive– 1910 Ranger- Camp Yawgoog 
Charles Dobrowski John Vuono
Senior Unit Services Coordinator– SE & NE Superintendent– Camp Yawgoog 
Karrie Ann Dumais Wyndell Waldon
Superintendent– Camps Norse & Cachalot District Director- Southeast 
Lynn Henault Ricky Zabriskie
Executive Assistant to Scout Executive Ranger- Camp Yawgoog 

 

ADVISORY COUNCIL
Michael Annarummo John Kane, Jr.
Gary Bourne Peter King
Jules A. Cohen William H. Langfield, Jr.
Janet L. Coit John R. Ledwidge
Herbert W. Cummings Michael A. Lee
Jonathan K. Farnum John Lepper
Frank Ferraro Garner Lestage
Scott A. Fraser James M. Manni
Wallace Frigon Patrick J. Murray, Jr.
Tim Hebert Michael J. Vieira
Theodore F. Jakubowski Hon. Frank J. Williams
Cdr. Carlton R. Johnson  

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

NARRAGANSETT COUNCIL
BOY SCOUTS OF AMERICA

223 Scituate Avenue
Cranston, RI 02921

Phone/Fax:401.351.8700
info@narragansettbsa.org

WEST BAY SCOUT SHOP

1276 Bald Hill Road, Unit 160
Warwick, RI 02886

Phone:401.821.7005
 

CAMP YAWGOOG 

 

61 Camp Yawgoog Rd
Rockville, RI 02873

 

campyawgoog@scouting.org