Council Staff

 

Management Team

Tim McCandless

Scout Executive/CEO

401.351.8700 ext. 11

Marc P. Cardin

Director of Support Service/CFO

401.351.8700 ext.24

Tiffany Bumgardner-Scheffler

Director of Field Service/COO

401.351.8700 ext. 34

Thomas J. Sisson

Director of Camping

401.351.8700 ext.22

Yoni Sunshine

Development Director

401.351.8700 ext. 21

Joram Northup

Program Director

401.351.8700 ext. 28

 

Field Staff

Northwest District

James Thomson 401.351.8700 ext. 23

Matt Goudreau  401.351.8700 ext. 25

Southwest District

Mark A. Arnold 401.351.8700 ext. 19

Alex Conway 401.351.8700 ext. 32

Field Director (to Southeast and Northeast Districts)

Joe Livingston 401.351.8700 ext. 20

Southeast District

Rachel Sowersby 401.351.8700 ext. 27

Northeast District

Shannon Usher 401.351.8700 ext. 31

Unit Service Coordinators

Charles Dobrowski 401.351.8700 ext. 30

Kara McKeon 401.351.8700 ext. 39

1910 District - Scoutreach

Diane Cloutier 401.351.8700 ext. 26

Zack Daigle 401.351.8700 ext. 35

Will Naylor 401.351.8700 ext. 38

Kevin Thompson 401.351.8700 ext. 36

 

 

Special Position Staff

Daniel Friel

Communications and Assistant Yawgoog Reservation Director

401.351.8700 ext. 41

 

 

Support Staff

Lynn Henault

Assistant to the Scout Executive

401.351.8700 ext.11

Nicole Garlick

Camping & Program Assistant

401.351.8700 ext. 12

Jennifer Camara

Registrar

401.351.8700 ext. 14

Chasity Chatham

Field Staff Assistant

401.351.8700 ext.10

Nicole Cardin

Accounting Specialist - Operating

401.351.8700 ext. 16

Denise Pratt Reid

Accounting Specialist - Endowment

401.351.8700 ext. 17

Bethany Smith

Receptionist

401.351.8700

Kelley Chin

Development Assistant

401.351.8700 ext. 13

Bridget Desrosiers

Registration Assistant

401.351.8700 ext. 15

 

Scout Shop Staff

West Bay Scout Shop East Bay Scout Shop

Erin Lawson

Customer Service Director

401.821.7005

Patrick Afonso

Scout Shop Manager

508.675.1528

 

Camp Rangers

Yawgoog Scout Reservation

Paul Forbes 401.539.2311

John Vuono 401.539.2311

Patrick Trudell 401.539.2311

Champlin Scout Reservation

Clem Gormley  

401.944.9550

Buck Hill Reservation / Cub World

Clem Gormley 401.567.4470

Cachalot Scout Reservation

Karrie Dumais 508.295.2117

Camp Norse

Karrie Dumais 781.585.2262

 

NARRAGANSETT COUNCIL
BOY SCOUTS OF AMERICA

PO Box 14777
10 Risho Avenue
East Providence, RI 02914

Phone:401.351.8700
(In Mass: 508.402.7060)
Fax:401.351.5515
info@narragansettbsa.org
 

WEST BAY SCOUT SHOP

1276 Bald Hill Road, Unit 160
Warwick, RI 02886

Phone:401.821.7005
Fax:401.821.7007
 

EAST BAY SCOUT SHOP

79 Swansea Mall Drive
Swansea, MA 02777

Phone:508.675.1528
Fax:508.675.1834